image description

State Bar Past Presidents

 

H.R. Cooke

H.R. Cooke
1927-1928

Al Scott

Albert "Al" L. Scott
1928-1929

Norman Barry

Norman J. Barry
1929-1930
 

CE Robins

C.E. Robins
1930-1931

George Green

George S. Green
1931-1932
 

William Woodburn, Sr.

William Woodburn, Sr. 
1932-1933

Milton Badt

Milton R. Badt
1933-1934

Robert Price

Robert M. Price
1934-1935
 

George S. Sandford

George S. Sandford
1935-1936
 

Charles Cantwell

Charles A. Cantwell
1936-1937

J.M. McNamara

J.M. McNamara
1937-1938

Lester Summerfiled

Lester Summerfield
1938-1939

George Montrose

George Montrose
1939-1940
 

William M. Gardiner

William M. Gardiner
1940-1941
 
 
 
 
 

PHOTO
UNAVAILABLE
 
 
George J. Kenny
1941-1942

Harlan Heward

Harlan  L. Heward
1942-1943

A.W. Ham, Sr.

A.W. Ham, Sr.
1943-1944
 

Edward F. Lunsford

Edward F. Lunsford
1944-1945

Merwyn H. Brown

Merwyn H. Brown
1945-1946
 
 
 
 
PHOTO
UNAVAILABLE
 
 
 
William J. Forman
1946-1947

Hon. W. Howard Gray

Hon. W. Howard Gray
1947-1948
 

H.W. Edwards

H,W. Edwards
1948-1949
 

John R. Ross

John. R. Ross
1949-1950

John B. Foy

John Bernard Foy
1950-1951

Sandford Bunce

Sanford A. Bunce
1951-1952
 

Miles N. Pike

Miles N. Pike
1952-1953
 

Harvey Dickerson

Harvey Dickerson
1953
 
 
 
 
PHOTO
UNAVAILABLE
 

 
Orville R. Wilson
1953-1954

William K. Woodburn, Jr.

William K. Woodburn
1954-1955
 

Bruce Thompson

Bruce R. Thompson
1955-1956

WM J. Crowell

WM J. Crowell
1956-1957

Bryce Rhodes

Bryce Rhodes
1957-1958

Gray Gubler

V. Gray Gubler
1958-1959
 

Douglas Busey

Hon. Douglas A. Busey
1959-1960
 

Madison Graves

Madison B. Graves
1960-1961

C.E. Horton

C.E. "Dutch" Horton
1961-1962
 

John C. Bartlett

John C. Bartlett
1962-1963
 

William Coulthard

G. William Coulthard
1963-1964
 

Llewellyn Young

Llewellyn A. Young
1964-1965
 

Emile Gezelin

Emile J. Gezelin
1965-1966
 
 
 
 
 
 
PHOTO
UNAVAILABLE
 
 
 
George F. Wright
1966
 
 

Harold Taber

Harold O. Taber
1966-1967
 

John Diehl

John W. Diehl
1967-1968
 

Art Ham Jr.

Art W. Ham, Jr.
1968-1969
 

Thomas A. Cooke

Thomas A. Cooke
1969-1970
 

Jack Butler

Jack E. Butler
1970-1971
 

Richard Blakey

Richard W. Blakey
1971-1972

Herbert Jones

Herbert Jones
1972-1973
 

George Dickerson

George Dickerson
1973-1974
 

William Beko

William P. Beko
1974-1975
 

James P. Logan

James P. Logan
1975-1976
 

Leo Puccinelli

Leo J. Puccinelli
1976-1977

Loyal hibbs

Loyal Robert Hibbs
1977-1978
 

Thomas Foley

Thomas A. Foley
1978-1979
 

Bruce Roberts

Bruce Roberts
1979-1980

Charles Deaner

Charles Deaner
1980-1981
 

Hon. Paul Parraguirre

Hon. Paul Parraguirre
1981-1982
 

DeArmond Sharp

F. DeArmond Sharp
1982-1983

John O

John O'Brien
1983-1984

Hon. Melvin Brunetti

Hon. Melvin T. Brunetti
1984-1985

Gardner Jolley

R. Gardner Jolley
1985-1986
 

Albert Pagni

Albert F. Pagni
1986-1987
 

Jack Hull

Jack E. Hull
1987-1988
 
 
 
 
 

PHOTO
UNAVAILABLE
 
 
William Curran
1988-1989
 

Julien Sourwine

Julien G. Sourwine
1989-1990
 

Steven Walther

Steven T. Walther 
1990-1991
 

Hon. Stewart Bell

Hon. Stewart L. Bell
1991-1992
 

Aubrey Goldberg

 
Aubrey Goldberg
1992-1993
 

Hon. Larry Hicks

Hon. Larry R. Hicks
1993-1994
 

Margo Piscevich

Margo Piscevich
1994-1995

Frances Forsman

Frances Forsman
1995-1996

Robert Crowell

Robert L. Crowell
1996-1997
 

Robert P. Dickerson
1997-1998
 

Andrew J. Puccinelli

Andrew J. Puccinelli
1998-1999

Ann Bersi

Ann Bersi
1999-2000

Daniel F. Polsenberg

Daniel F. Polsenberg
2000-2001
 

John Mowbray

John Mowbray
2001-2002
 

Gloria Sturman

Gloria Sturman
2002-2003

N. Patrick Flanagan

N. Patrick Flanagan
2003-2004
 

Ann Price McCarthy

Ann Price McCarthy
2004-2005

Vince Consul

Vince Consul
2005-2006
 

Rew Goodenow

Rew Goodenow
2006-2007

Hon. Nancy Allf

Hon. Nancy Allf
2007-2008
 

Bruce Beesley

Hon. Bruce Beesley
2008-2009
 

Kathy England

Kathy England
2009-2010
 

Cam Ferenbach

Hon. Cam Ferenbach
2010-2011
 

Connie Akridge

 Connie Akridge
2011-2012
 
 

Frank Flaherty

Frank Flaherty
2012-2013