Disciplinary Boards: Northern and Southern Nevada

The Southern and Northern Nevada Disciplinary Boards, which include both attorneys and laypersons, are responsible for conducting screenings and hearings for the Office of Bar Counsel. Depending on the type of hearing, panel members essentially sit as jurors and hear the presentation of discipline cases where there are allegations of professional misconduct.

  • Terms: three-year terms, lifetime term limit of 12 years
  • Staff Liaison: Dan Hooge, 702-382-2200
  • Committee Officers:
    • Southern Panel Chair: Russ Marsh, Esq., term expires July 2022, russ@wmllawlv.com
    • Southern Vice Chairs: Christopher Lalli, Esq., term expires July 2022; Dana Oswalt, term expires July 2022
    • Northern Panel Chair: Eric Stovall, Esq. term exp Jan. 2023
    • Northern Vice Chair: Kendra Bertschy, Esq. term exp Jan. 2023

SOUTHERN NEVADA DISCIPLINARY BOARD

Attorney Members:

  • Annette Bradley, Esq.
  • John E. Bragonje, Esq.
  • Shemilly Briscoe, Esq.
  • Robert J. Caldwell, Esq.
  • Jacqueline B. Carman, Esq.
  • Andrew A. Chiu, Esq.
  • James P. Chrisman, Esq.
  • Nell Christensen, Esq.
  • Marc P. Cook, Esq.
  • Ira W. David, Esq.
  • Joshua Davidson, Esq.
  • Damon Dias, Esq.
  • Sandra DiGiacomo, Esq.
  • David Doto, Esq.
  • F. Thomas Edwards, Esq.
  • Matthew Fox, Esq.
  • Alan Freer, Esq.
  • Adam Garth, Esq.
  • Kelly Giordani, Esq.
  • RobertG.  Giunta, Esq.
  • Angela Guingcangco, Esq.
  • Parish D. Heshmati, Esq.
  • Jennifer K. Hostetler, Esq.
  • Franklin Katschke, Esq.
  • Robert A. Kelley, Esq.
  • Christopher J. Lalli, Esq.
  • James T. Leavitt, Esq.
  • Michael B. Lee, Esq.
  • Anat R. Levy, Esq.
  • Donald Lowrey, Esq.
  • Dawn Lozano, Esq.
  • Jason R. Maier, Esq.
  • Farhan Naqvi, Esq.
  • Michael J. Oh, Esq.
  • Dana Palmer Oswalt, Esq.
  • Brian J. Pezzillo, Esq.
  • Gary A. Pulliam, Esq.
  • Paul “Luke” Puschnig, Esq.
  • Michael Rawlins, Esq.
  • Jarrod Rickard, Esq.
  • Miriam E. Rodriguez, Esq.
  • Vincent Romeo, Esq.
  • David Rothenberg, Esq.
  • Daniel  Royal, Esq.
  • Maria Veronica Saladino, Esq.
  • Africa A. Sanchez, Esq.
  • Jen J. Sarafina, Esq.
  • Jay Shafer, Esq.
  • Thomas R. Sheets, Esq.
  • Jeffrey G. Sloane, Esq.
  • Sarah E. Smith, Esq.
  • Stephen Titzer, Esq.
  • Jacob J. Villani, Esq.
  • Dan R. Waite, Esq.
  • Marni Watkins, Esq.
  • Joseph Went, Esq.
  • Reed J. Werner, Esq.
  • David Westbrook, Esq.
  • Donald Williams, Esq.
  • Andrew Wong, Esq.

Laymembers:

  • Natalie Ann Allred
  • Afeni Banks
  • Brian Catlett
  • Kathy Dalvey
  • Brittany Falconi
  • Joelyne Gold
  • Elizabeth A. Hanson
  • Jack S. Hegeduis
  • Julia D. Hesmati
  • William M. Holland
  • Nicholas Kho
  • Annette Kingsley
  • Gale Kotlikova
  • Benjamin S. Lurie
  • Jo Kent McBeath
  • Steve Moore
  • Grace Ossowski
  • Peter Ossowski
  • John Rasmussen
  • Kellie C. Rubin
  • Vikki L. Seelig
  • Danny Lee Snyder, Jr.
  • Becky Watson
  • Harvey Weatherford

NORTHERN NEVADA DISCIPLINARY BOARD

Attorney Members:

  • Barth F. Aaron, Esq.
  • Sarah Almo-Montalvo, Esq.
  • Nathan Aman, Esq.
  • James Barnes, Esq.
  • Kendra Bertschy, Esq.
  • Adam Cate, Esq.
  • Marilee Cate, Esq.
  • Travis Clark, Esq.
  • Lucas Foletta, Esq.
  • Scott Hoffman, Esq.
  • Alison Kertis, Esq.
  • Asher Killian, Esq.
  • Katherine Lyon, Esq.
  • C. Nicholas Pereos, Esq.
  • Judy A. Prutzman, Esq.
  • Amos Stege, Esq.
  • Eric A. Stovall, Esq.
  • Michael E. Sullivan, Esq.
  • Richard Williamson, Esq.

Laymembers:

  • Jan T. Barker
  • Steve Boucher
  • Brian Duffrin
  • Deveron Feher
  • Lynda Goldman
  • Michelle Hritz
  • Shellie Hughes
  • Michael LaBadie
  • Timothy Meade
  • Brooke M. Westlake