Share |

State Bar of Nevada Honors Members Who've Served in the U.S. Armed Forces

Embedded Scribd iPaper - Requires Javascript and Flash Player
Honors Members who’ve Served
u.s. air FOrCe
Joseph Abood G. Vern Albright James G. Armstrong F. Christopher Austin James Baker Stephen Balkenbush Brooke Barack Joseph Benson Richard Blower Daniel Bogden Brian Bradford Joseph S. Kistler Thomas F. Kummer Joseph Kyle Thomas F. Leen Larry D. Lessly Michael F. Lynch Glann Meier David G. Menchetti Michael J. Morrison John F. Murtha John Naylor Robert E. Nelson-Korland James M. O’Reilly
State Bar of Nevada
in the U.S. Armed Forces
Nevada Lawyer again offers its thanks to state Bar of Nevada members who have served and/or continue to serve in the U.s. Armed Forces. The magazine and E-newsletter put out a call for names of those individuals. Those who responded have been included in the list below. Many of our members have served in more than one branch of the service or in the reserves; however, due to space constraints, we have included each name only once. To those of you who served but did not send in your names, we also extend our appreciation for your service to our nation.
u.s. arMy
Mark E. Amodei Brad Anderson Jonathan Andrews Chester Lee Armstrong, III Rob Bare Thomas D. Beatty Paul A. Bible James H. Bilbray Gary Booker James W. Bradshaw Bruce E. Brown Richard H. Bryan Thomas M. Burns C. Thomas Burton, Jr. Terry J. Care Jack C. Cherry Wayne S. Chimarusti Keith Ching Dana E. Cook (JAG) James M. Copenhaver Frank J. Cremen Wade R. Dann Gary E. DiGrazia Robert Dorsey Craig W. Drummond Jerome P. Duckett I. Douglas Dunipace Larry Dunn Peter D. Durney Richard Edwards Shannon W. Emerick Ed Ewert Pat Fitzgibbons Richard Gammick Ernesto Gapasin, Jr. (JAG) Charles L. Geisendorf A. Grant Gerber Jason Gerber Fred D. Gibson, III Stephen Girardot Edward M. Goergen Michael S. Gregg
Christopher T. Stein (JAG) John Thorndal Natricia C. Tricano Michael J. Van Zant Whitney J. Warnick Julia Watson Michael Wilson Bob Zentz
u.s. air FOrCe reserVes
James W. Bradshaw Gary G. Branton Aimee M. Cannon (JAG) A. Wayne Carter John E. Cereso Carl J. Christensen Drennan Clark J. Mitchell Cobeaga Amy Coffee Lucien A. Cravens, Jr. Drake R. Delanoy Jennifer E. Fournier Lester Friedman Lloyd D. George Jim A. Gibbons Aubrey Goldberg John A. Greenman Mark H. Gunderson Lynn K. Hansen David G. Hermann Ross A. Hodge Kenneth E. Hogan Leonard T. Howard, Sr. Daniel Hussey John W. Kirk Michael A. Cherry Kevin Pasquale Andrew Pastwick Ronald M. Pehr Bryan W. Poehler (JAG) Jerome Polaha Gary A. Pulliam Jack J. Pursel Bethany L. Rabe Paul Raby Kenneth M. Roberts Raymond Rodriguez David K. Rosequist Donald H. Ross Herb Santos Melissa Saragosa Gordon E. Schieman Bart Schouweiler Dick Schulze (JAG) Ann M. Seward Mark Shockley Lawrence J. Smith Billy Smith, Jr. Margaret M. Stanish
Shiv K. Kapoor Jerry J. Kaufman Richard L. Litt Thomas Mirczak Robert O. Vaughan Richard W. Young
air natiOnal Guard
Edward Cousineau Thomas J. Hall Charles Hilsabeck Lenard Ormsby John Michael Sacco Fred V. Scarpello
18 Nevada Lawyer
November 2010
Thanks to our bar members pictured for submitting photos for this special feature.
Michael R. Griffin Joseph Guild Dale E. Haley John M. Hanford, III Samuel A. Harding David A. Harris Richard W. Harris Thomas B. Hart Kevin A. Hedden Norman T. Hilbrecht Laurence B. Irwin Erik Johnson Robert J. Johnston Herbert M. Jones Willilam A. Kennedy Jon J. Key Steven Kosach Brian Kunzi Emmett W. Lally Rafael Lara, Jr. Samuel S. Lionel David D. Lorman Leland E. Lufty Cuthbert E.A. Mack Andrew MacKenzie William A. Maddox Arthur E. Mallory Terrence Marren Vincent R. Mayr Charles McGee Trude McMahan Jeffrey D. Menicucci Stephen Conrad Mollath John J. Momot Gregg Nasky Gerald F. Neal W. Darrell Nedd Jay A. Odum Frederick Olmstead William E. Peterson Richard J. Pocker Jay P. Raman Thomas Ray Edward C. Reed, Jr. Nathaniel Reed Ned Reed Frank Roberts Thomas L. Roberts Terri Steik Roeser Ray Rukstele C. David Russell James T. Russell Larry Sage David Sarnowski Michael Saunders Victor Schulze Dan Seaton Whitney J. Selert James F. Sloan Laurence Digesti Tim Gabrielsen Ross C. Goodman John E. Gormley Gerald C. Heetland Earl M. Hill Bill Hoffman Carl William Hoffman John C. Hope Andrew Jay Kessler Steven D. King William Koot Mills Lane James V. Lavelle, III Steven D. McMorris Charles Meredith Jonathan B. Owens Michael K. Powell Ronald Rachow Trent L. Richards David J. Rivers William Rogers Don F. Shreve, Jr. Randolph P. Sinnott Mark Stevens Henry Stone Richard M. Trachok, II James L. Wadhams Christian Wilson George D. Yaron Richard W. Young
Jay Slocum James Spencer James Spoo David M. Stanton Bryan Stockton Jack Streeter David Thompson Neal D. Tomlinson Mark Torvinen Paul Turner Robert Werbicky Bruce N. Willoughby Madsen Wright Clifton Young
U.S. Army reServeS
Riley M. Beckett James H. Bilbray George R. Carter William G. Cobb Malachy T. Coghlan Craig S. Denney Mark Denton Jenny L. Foley Anthony R. Gordon Kevin E. Helm John H. Howard, Jr. C. Stanley Hunterton Thomas Smock Steven Wang
u.s. Marine COrPs reserVe
Joseph W. Brown Robert C. Carlson Ross C. Goodman Trevor J. Hatfield Theodore Kurtz William J. Raggio Robert Witek
david r. Fischer Frances C. Flaherty Matthew S. Gabe Leonard I. Gang John Gavin David R. Grundy Scott Gunderson Michael K. Haines Gerald W. Hardcastle Weldon E. Havins Richard Horton Bo J. Howell David Huff Jeremy R. Kilber Robert G. Kilroy Samuel A. Kitterman, Jr. Lawrence E. Kulp, Jr. Jonathan G. Lattie Alan S. Levin David Lockie Jonathan J. Lord Terry McCarthy George W. McFetridge Michael Merrick Miles Craig A. Mueller Joseph E. Orzano Wayne Pederson Maria Ramirez-Palafox
U.S. Army NATioNAl GUArd
Eron Z. Cannon C. Robert Jones James J. Kelly David P. Lane Michael Mills Christopher Mumm Todd A. Plimpton
u.s. naVy
Todd R. Alexander Walter Ayers Archie Blake John Bodger Joseph F. Boetcher Kim Boyer Richard Brattain Greg Brower Brian M. Brown John B. Campbell Richard G. Campbell, Sr. Charles Cordova Tamara Cordova Richard Crane Robert L. Crowell Paul C. Deyhle David B. Dornak Robert Estes Cam Ferenbach
michael Potter Stephen Scheerer Kevin S. Smith Phillip Smith Ron Thompson Howard Zlotnick (JAG)
Gregory Zunino
u.s. COast Guard reserVe
Patrick Fagan
u.s. naVal reserVes
Kenneth R. Carr Matthew Gabe Thom Gover Robert Clive Jones Bill O’Mara Richard A. Prato Phillip Pro Barry Sullivan
u.s. Marine COrPs
Norman Allen Robert Bennett Byron Bilyeu Douglas R. Brown Shannon Bryant
November 2010
Nevada Lawyer
19
This document is © 2012 by christinaa - all rights reserved.
AttachmentSize
Nov_2010_Military_Members.pdf952.01 KB